Skip to content ↓

St Peter's
Catholic School

Staff

Our current list of staff can be found below (in alphabetical order).

If you wish to email a member of staff, please use the initial in the first name followed by the surname. For example: fbelamy@st-peters.surrey.sch.uk

General parent emails:  parents@st-peters.surrey.sch.uk

Finance emails:  finance@st-peters.surrey.sch.uk 

To report an absence:  absent@st-peters.surrey.sch.uk 

CURRENT STAFF 2018-2019

Title

Initial

Preferred Surname

Roles

Mrs 

AUGUST 

Head of Technology 

Mrs 

BARNES 

Senior Science Technician 

Mr 

BATES 

Head of Computing 

Mrs 

BELAMY 

Finance Assistant 

Mr J BINYON Teacher of Mathematics

Mrs 

BLACKETT 

Teaching Assistant 

Mr 

BLOUNT 

Head of Year 11 

Miss 

BOON 

Head of PE 

Miss 

BRETT 

Teacher of English/Teaching Assistant 

Mr 

BREWER 

Teacher of Science 

Miss 

BROOKS 

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs 

BROWN 

Textiles Technician 

Mrs 

BRUMPTON 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

BUCHANAN-ROBINSON 

Headteacher's PA 

Mr 

BUTLER 

Act Head of Citizenship/Teacher of Sociology 

Mrs 

CALVERT 

Careers Lead 

Mr 

CAMPBELL 

Teacher of Computing 

Mr 

CARTLEDGE 

Acting Head of Science 

Miss 

CASTELLAIN 

Database Administrator 

Mrs 

CAVE 

Exams Assistant 

Mrs 

COLEMAN 

Teacher of Science 

Mr 

COLLARD 

Head of Year 9 

Mr 

COPELAND 

Assistant Head of ICT 

Miss 

COX 

Teacher of Art 

Mrs 

DILLON 

Pastoral Support Administrator 

Mrs 

DORAN 

Teacher of Mathematics 

Mrs 

DRISCOLL 

Teacher of Geography 

Mr 

EBENEZER 

Teacher of Business and Economics 

Mr 

EDWARDS 

Trainee Teacher of PE 

Miss 

EVANS 

Assistant Headteacher 

Mrs 

FEWSON 

Science Technician 

Ms 

FOGELL 

Joint Head of RE 

Mrs P FORNASIERO Receptionist

Miss 

FORSYTH 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss 

FOSTER 

Teacher of English 

Mrs 

FRASER 

Joint Second in English 

Mr 

FREEMAN 

Finance Assistant 

Mrs 

FRENCH 

Finance Assistant 

Mr 

FULLER 

IT Technician 

Mrs 

GALLAGHER 

HR Manager/Finance Assistant 

Mr 

GARDINER 

Network Manager 

Mrs 

GODFREE 

Head of Year 7 

Mrs 

GOSWELL-STEELE 

Finance Assistant 

Mr 

GREEN 

Acting Head of Physics 

Mr 

GREENFIELD 

Second in PE 

Mrs 

GREGG 

Acting Head of Year 10 

Miss 

GROUT 

Teacher of English 

Mr 

GUEST 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss 

GUNNER 

Trainee Teacher of English 

Mrs 

HABGOOD 

Joint Head of RE 

Miss 

HAMBERGER 

Trainee Teacher of Maths 

Mrs 

HANFORD 

Teacher of Music 

Mrs 

HARRINGTON 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

HARTLEY 

Teacher of Mathematics 

Mr 

HARTLEY 

Head of Art 

Mr 

HAY 

Trainee Teacher of Physics 

Mrs 

HAYDEN 

Head of Year 10 (Maternity Leave) 

Mrs 

HEGG 

Teacher of English 

Miss 

HEMMINGS 

Sixth Form Co-ordinator 

Mrs 

HIGHTON 

Attendance Administrator 

Mrs 

HODSON 

Teacher of Mathematics 

Mrs 

HOLLAND 

Teacher of Drama 

Mrs 

HOLMES 

Teaching Assistant 

Mr 

HOTEA 

Teacher of RE 

Mrs 

HUGHES 

Senior Science Technician 

Mr 

HULLAND 

Head of Modern Foreign Languages 

Mrs 

HULLAND 

Head of Drama

Mrs 

HULSE 

Sixth Form Administrator 

Mrs 

HURNDALL 

SENCO and Teacher of Science 

Mr 

ISAACS 

School Business Manager 

Mrs 

ISAACS 

Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages 

Mrs 

JAMES 

SEN Administrator 

Mrs 

JOHNSON 

Joint Second in English 

Mrs 

JONES 

Teacher of Art 

Dr 

KARAVIDA 

Teacher of Classics/Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

KEMP 

Teacher of Art/Teaching Assistant 

Mr 

KERN 

Trainee Teacher of Art 

Mrs 

KINGSTON 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

LEWIS 

Exams Officer 

Miss 

LEWORTHY 

Teacher of PE 

Mr 

MARTIN 

EPQ Co-ordinator/Teacher of English 

Mrs 

MASTROMARCO 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Miss 

MCAVOY 

Head of Year 13 

Miss S MCLAUGHLIN Teacher of Science

Mrs 

MEOLI  

Head of Citizenship (Maternity Leave) 

Mr 

MENDES 

Chaplain 

Mrs 

MILLER 

NQT/Trainee support 

Mr 

MILLER 

Teacher of Maths 

Mr 

MILLER 

Headteacher 

Miss 

MILLER 

Teacher in charge of Psychology 

Mrs 

MORLING 

Head of Year 8 

Mrs 

MORTIMER 

Teacher in charge of Spanish 

Mrs 

NEWTON 

Teaching Assistant 

Miss 

NOONAN 

Deputy Headteacher 

Mr 

NUTTING 

Teacher of DT 

Mrs 

NWANA 

Teacher of Business and Economics 

Mr 

OLDFIELD 

Joint Second in Mathematics 

Mr 

PIERS ORTEGA 

Trainee Teacher of MFL 

Mr 

PILBEAM 

Site Manager 

Mrs 

POETI 

Teacher of Physical Education 

Mrs 

POLLARD 

ASDAN Teacher/Deputy SENCO 

Mr 

POWER 

Head of History 

Mr 

PRATS BELDA 

Teacher of MFL 

Miss 

RADWAN 

Trainee Teacher of Chemistry 

Mr 

RANA 

Teacher of Science 

Miss 

RANA  

Teacher of History/Gifted & Talented 

Miss 

RESA 

Teacher of Geography 

Miss 

RICHARDS 

Teacher of RE 

Mrs 

RIDGERS 

Food Technology Technician 

Mrs 

SANJURJO 

Head of Geography (maternity)

Mr 

SANDERS 

Teacher of DT 

Mrs 

SAWA 

Assistant Head 

Mrs 

SCHERER 

Second in Modern Foreign Languages 

Mrs 

SCHWEIZER 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

SHAJPAL 

Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

SHEARER-FREYNE 

Head of English 

Miss  

SMITH 

Receptionist 

Miss 

SMITH 

Head of Science (Maternity) 

Mrs 

SPRAGUE 

Head of Music 

Mrs 

STANLEY 

Teacher of Biology 

Mr 

STEADY 

Teacher of RE 

Mrs 

STEVENSON 

Head of Biology/Head of Year 12 

Mrs 

SYKES 

Admin Assistant 

Miss 

TAYLOR 

Teacher in charge of Media/ English 

Mrs 

THOMAS 

Head of Business Studies/BTEC Co-ordinator 

Mrs 

THOMPSON 

Careers Guidance 

Mr 

TRIBE 

Site Manager's Assistant 

Mrs 

TURNER 

Teaching Assistant 

Mr 

TWIST 

Deputy Headteacher 

Mrs 

VAN DER MEULEN 

Home School Link Worker/Safe guarding Co-ordinator 

Mr 

WARD 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

WALL 

Assistant Network Manager 

Mrs 

WARREN 

Cover Supervisor 

Mr 

WATSON 

Assistant Head/Head of Sixth Form 

Mr 

WEBB 

Teaching Assistant 

Mrs 

WEBB 

One to One Tutor 

Mrs 

WILLIAMS 

Receptionist 

Mrs 

WILLIAMSON 

Teacher of DT 

Mr 

WOODHOUSE 

Teacher of Chemistry 

     
STAFF 2019-2020
Title Initial Preferred Surname Role/s
Mrs F AUGUST Head of Technology
Mr B BALDWIN Trainee Teacher of Physical Education
Mrs M BARNES Senior Science Technician
Miss M BASS Teaching Assistant
Mr P BATES Head of Computing
Mrs F BELAMY Finance Assistant
Mr M BILLINGHAM Teaching Assistant
Miss C BILLINGHURST Teaching Assistant
Mr J BINYON Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs F BLACKETT Teaching Assistant
Mr N BLOUNT Teacher of Physical Education/Head of Year 11
Miss L BOON Head of Physical Education
Miss C BRETT Teacher of English/Teaching Assistant
Mr E BREWER Teacher of Science
Miss F BROOKS Assistant Headteacher
Mrs F BROWN Textiles Technician
Mrs A BUCHANAN-ROBINSON Headteacher's PA
Mr J BUTLER Teacher of Sociology/Citizenship
Mrs S CALVERT Careers Lead
Mr S CAMPBELL Teacher of Computing
Mr M CARTLEDGE Head of Chemistry
Miss M CASTELLAIN Database Administrator
Mrs A CAVE Exams Assistant
Mrs A COLEMAN Teacher of Science
Ms J COLEMAN Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr T COLLARD Teacher of History / Head of Year 10
Mr S COPELAND Assistant Head of ICT
Ms S COX Teacher of Art
Mrs H DABB Teacher of Business & Economics
Mrs M DILLON Pastoral Support Administrator
Mr A DODSWORTH Cover Supervisor
Mrs L DORAN Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs K DRISCOLL Teacher of Geography
Mrs N DUFFUS-BUTLER Trainee Teacher of French
Mr M EBENEZER Teacher of Business and Economics
Miss J EVANS Assistant Headteacher
Mrs K FEWSON Science Technician
Ms H FOGELL Joint Head of Religious Education
Ms A FOIA Teaching Assistant
Mrs P FORNASIERO Receptionist
Miss K FOSTER Teacher of English/Head of Year 8
Mrs E FRASER Joint Second in English
Mr C FREEMAN Finance Assistant
Mrs C FRENCH Finance Assistant
Mr P FULLER IT Technician
Mrs M GALLAGHER HR Manager/Finance Assistant
Mr D GARDINER Network Manager
Mrs G GODFREE Head of Year 7
Mrs A GOSWELL-STEELE Finance Assistant
Mr M GREEN Head of Physics
Mr J GREENFIELD Second in Physical Education/Assistant Head of Year
Mrs J GREGG Head of Mathematics
Miss A GROUT Teacher of English
Miss K HAMBERGER Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs A HANFORD Teacher of Music
Mr D HARKER Trainee Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs S HARRINGTON Teaching Assistant
Mrs D HARTLEY Teacher of Mathematics
Mr R HARTLEY Head of Art
Miss R HAYWARD Trainee Teacher of Design & Technology
Mrs S HEGG Teacher of English
Miss A HEMMINGS Sixth Form Co-ordinator
Mrs J HIGHTON Attendance Administrator
Mrs S HODSON Teacher of Mathematics
Mrs H HOLLAND Teacher of Drama and Media
Mrs N HOLMES Teaching Assistant
Mr R HOTEA Joint Head of Religious Education
Mrs S HUGHES Senior Science Technician
Mr J HULLAND Head of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J HULLAND Head Of Drama
Mrs A HULSE Sixth Form Administrator
Mr A ISAACS School Business Manager
Mrs L ISAACS Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs M JAMES SEN Administrator
Mrs C JOHNSON Joint Second in English
Mrs C JONES Teacher of Art
Dr K KARAVIDA Teacher of Classics and History/Teaching Assistant
Mr A KEMP Teacher of Science
Mrs J KEMP Teacher of Art/Art Technician
Mrs J KINGSTON Teaching Assistant
Mr T KUMARAJEEWA Trainee Teacher of Chemistry
Mrs T LEWIS Exams Co-ordinator
Mr E MARTIN EPQ Co-ordinator/Teacher of English
Mrs S MASTROMARCO Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Miss R MCAVOY Teacher of Mathematics / Head of Year 12
Miss S MCLAUGHLIN Head of Biology
Mr K MENDES Chaplain
Ms C MEOLI Head of Citizenship
Mr S MILLER Joint Second in Mathematics
Mr T MILLER Headteacher
Miss X MILLER Teacher in charge of Psychology
Mrs V MILNER Teaching Assistant
Mrs M MORLING Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs M MORTIMER Teacher in charge of Spanish
Ms S MURRAY Trainee Teacher of Art
Mrs S NEWTON Teaching Assistant
Miss Z NOONAN Deputy Headteacher
Miss L NYE Trainee Teacher of History
Mr R OLDFIELD Joint Second in Mathematics
Miss H ORMEROD Trainee Teacher of English
Miss D PALMER Teacher of Physical Education
Mr R PILBEAM Site Manager
Mrs R POLLARD ASDAN Teacher/Deputy SENCO
Miss L POWER SENCO
Mr S POWER Head of History
Mr M PRATS BELDA Teacher of Modern Foreign Languages
Mr RANA Teacher of Science
Miss N RANA Teach of History / Head of Year 9
Miss H RESA Head of Geography
Miss I RICHARDS Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs D RIDGERS Food Technology Technician
Mr G ROEBUCK Trainee Teacher of Business & Economics
Mr J ROJAS Assistant Site Manager
Ms C RUA Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr SANDERS Second in Design & Technology
Mrs H SANJURJO Teacher of Geography
Mrs A SAWA Assistant Headteacher
Mrs G SCHERER Second in Modern Foreign Languages
Mrs J SCHWEIZER Teaching Assistant
Mrs N SHAJPAL Higher Level Teaching Assistant
Mrs N SHEARER-FREYNE Head of English
Miss C SMITH Head of Science
Mrs E SMITH One-to-One Tutor
Ms R SMITH Receptionist
Mrs L SPRAGUE Head of Music
Mrs L STANLEY Teacher of Biology
Mr M STEADY Teacher of Religious Education
Mrs H STEVENSON Teacher of Biology/Head of Year 13
Mrs D SYKES Admin Assistant
Miss C TAYLOR Teacher in charge of Media
Mrs C THOMAS Head of Business Studies, BTEC Co-ordinator
Mrs J TURNER Teaching Assistant
Mrs P VAN DER MEULEN Home School Link Worker/Safeguarding Co-ordinator
Mrs M WALL Assistant Network Manager
Mrs J WANG Trainee Teacher of Biology
Mr P WARD Teaching Assistant
Mrs A WARREN Cover Supervisor
Mr P WATSON Head of Sixth Form/Assistant Head
Mr J WEBB Teaching Assistant
Mrs R WEBB One to One Tutor
Mrs J WILLIAMS Receptionist
Mrs J WILLIAMSON Teacher of Design & Technology
Mr D WOODHOUSE Teacher of Chemistry / Acting Head of Year 13